NCS000309 d. Certification. Any person signing a document under paragraphs a. or b, of this section, or submitting an electronic report (e.g., eDMR), shall make the following certification [40 CFR 122.22.]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION, WIL BE ACC80TED: "1 cert6, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properlygather and evaluate the information submitted Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the,system, or those persons directly responsible for, gathering the information,' the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete: l.am,aware,that there are signif cant. penalties for submitting false information, including the possibility of f nes and imprisonment for knowing violations.",, r e.