Part III Page 4 of 9 Permit No. NCS000134 d. Certification. Any person signing a document under paragraphs a. orb. of this section, or submitting an electronic report (e.g., eDMR), shall make the following certification [40 CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL BE ACCEPTED: "I certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction orsupervision in accordance with a system designed to assure thatqualifred personnel properly gather and evaluate the information submitted Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons directly responsible forgathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant penalties forsubmittingr false information, including the possibility of fines and imprisonment for knowing violations." e. Electronic Reports. All electronic reports (e.g., eDMRs) submitted to the Permit Issuing Authority shall be signed by a person described in paragraph a. above or by a duly authorized representative of that person as described in paragraph b.