Changes to authorization: If an authorization under paragraph(b)of this section is no longer accurate because a different individual or position has responsibility for the overall operation of the facility,a new authorization satisfying the requirements of paragraph(b)of this section must be submitted to the Director prior to or together with any reports,information, or applications to be signed by an authorized representative [40 CFR 122.22] d. Certification.Any person signing a document under paragraphs a. orb. of this section shall make the following certification[40 CFR 122.22].NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL BE ACCEPTED: "I certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant penalties for submitting false information, including the possibility offines and imprisonment for knowing violations." 12. Permit Actions This permit may be modified,revoked and reissued, or terminated for cause.The filing of a request by the Permittee for a permit modification,revocation and reissuance,or termination,or a notification of planned changes or