HomeMy WebLinkAboutNC0004308_Permit (Issuance)_20190702 ROY COOPER , _mow
[…] purposes.
For eDMR submissions, the person signing and submitting the DMR must obtain an eDMR user account
and login credentials to access the eDMR system. For more information on North Carolina's eDMR
system,registering for eDMR and obtaining an eDMR user account,please visit the following web page:
http://deq.nc.gov/about/divisions/water-resources/edmr
Page 24 of 27
Permit NC0004308
Certification. Any person submitting an electronic DMR using the state's eDMR system shall make the
following certification [40 CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL BE
ACCEPTED:
"I certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or
supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate the
information submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons
directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and
belief true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant penalties for submitting false information,
including the possibility of fines and imprisonment for knowing violations."
5. Records Retention [Supplements Section D. (6.4
The permittee shall retain records of all Discharge Monitoring Reports, including eDMR submissions.