HomeMy WebLinkAboutNCS000452_Permit (Issuance)_20181009STORMWATER DIVISION CODING SHEET
[…] A person, and not a position, must be
delegated signatory authority for eDMR reporting purposes.
For eDMR submissions, the person signing and submitting the DMR must obtain an
eDMR user account and login credentials to access the eDMR system. For more
information on North Carolina's eDMR system, registering for eDMR and obtaining an
eDMR user account, please visit the following web page:
littp:.I/deq.nc.gov/about/divisions/water-resources/edmr
Certification. Any person submitting an electronic DMR using the state's eDMR system
shall make the following certification [40 CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF
CERTIFICATION WILL BE ACCEPTED:
"I certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared
under my direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that
qualified personnel properlygather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on my
inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons directly
responsible forgathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my
knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. 1 am aware that there are significant
penalties far submitting false information, including the possibility of fines and
imprisonment for knowing violations."
4. Records Retention [Supplements Section D. (6d]
The permittee shall retain records of all Discharge Monitoring Reports, including eDMR
submissions. These records or copies shall be maintained for a period of at least 3