HomeMy WebLinkAboutNCS000452_Permit (Issuance)_20181009STORMWATER DIVISION CODING SHEET
[…] accurate because a different individual or position has responsibility for the overall operation of
the facility, a new authorization satisfying the requirements of paragraph (b) of this section must
be submitted to the Director prior to or together with any reports, information, or applications to
be signed by an authorized representative [40 CFR 122.22].
Page - 17
Permit No. NCS000452
d. Certification. Any person signing a document under paragraphs a. or b. of this section, or
submitting an electronic report (e.g., eDMR), shall make the following certification [40 CFR
122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL BE ACCEPTED:
"7 certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my
direction orsupervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel
properly gather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or
persons who manage the system, or those persons directly responsible forgathering the
information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief, true, accurate,
and complete. I am aware that there are significant penaltiesfor submittingfalse information,
including the possibility of fines and imprisonment for knowing violations. "
4. Permit_ Modification. Revocation and Reissuance. or Termination
The issuance of this permit does not prohibit the Permit Issuing Authority from reopening and