The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Part III Page 4 of 9 "` Permit No. NCS000253 d. Certification. Any person signing a document under paragraphs a. or b. of this section, or submitting an electronic report (e.g., eDMR), shall make the following certification [40 CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL BE ACCEPTED: "1 certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction orsupervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properlygather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons directly responsible forgathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant penalties forsubmitting false information, including the possibility of fines and imprisonment for knowing violations." 4. Permit Modification.