Changes t64Ytlio4i2atioh: If at lhori&lion under patagraph (b)bfthis section is no loiiger aecuraYe beeatase a different individual or position has responsibility for the overall operation of the facility, a new authorization satisfying the requirements of paragraph (b) of this section must be submitted to the Director prior to or together with any reports; information; or applications to be signed by an authorized representative {40 CFR 122.22] d. Certification. Any person signing a document under paragraphs a. or b. of this section shall make the following certification [40 CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEN4ENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL REACCEPTFU "I cert�, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that quaked personnel properly gather and 6alticYte the ififbrrrYaridW iiibmitted. BdSed vh' ih)f inclufty of tke pef's6h or pepOW whV in`affage ft System, or those persons directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant penalties for submitting false information,• mcluding•the possibility of Ines and imprisonmentfor knowing violations " 12. Permit Actions This permit may be modified, revoked and reissued, or terminated for cause.