But as DEQ well knows,July 14 is past. For this permit and any other permit issued from July 14 forward, DEQ must go beyond interim requirements and include final impingement and entrainment protections in each permit. 40 C.F.R. § 125.98(b)(2). The rule is clear: if issued after July 14,2018, "the permit must include conditions to implement and ensure compliance with the impingement mortality standard at§ 125.94(c) and the entrainment standard at § 125.94(d)." Id. (emphasis added). DEQ has simply ignored its obligation to set an entrainment standard. This violates the Clean Water Act. Such a failure is particularly glaring given the crude and outdated nature of the Belews Creek cooling water intake from Belews Lake.