The qualitative review does not assist in distinguishing between the DSAs. Even that non-numeric review demonstrates that additional environmental degradation would result through indirect and cumulative impacts to wetlands, streams, federally endangered species, and other natural resources. Unstudied and Unaccounted-for Indirect Effects NEPA requires consideration of indirect effects, defined as those effects that are "caused by the action and are later in time or farther removed in distance, but are still reasonably foreseeable." 40 C.F.R. § 1508.8(b). The CEQ regulations state that NEPA documents should specifically include "growth inducing effects and other effects related to induced changes in the pattern of land use, population density or growth rate, and related effects on air and water and other natural systems, including ecosystems." Id. All of the DSAs stand to have sweeping indirect effects, impacts caused by induced growth and changed land-use patterns.