HomeMy WebLinkAboutNC0003298_Issuance of Permit_20181109 • cd ,
[…] B. (11.)(b). A person, and not a position,must be delegated signatory authority for eDMR reporting
purposes.
For eDMR submissions,the person signingand submitting-the DMR must obtain an eDMR user
account and login credentials to access the eDMR system. For more information on North Carolina's
eDMR system,registering for eDMR and obtaining an eDMR user account,please visit the following
web page:
http://deq.nc.gov/about/divisions/water-resources/edmr
Certification. Any person submitting an electronic DMR using the state's eDMR system shill make the
following certification [40"CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERI1FICATION WILL
BE ACCEPTED:
"I certiol, underpenalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or supervision in
accordance with a system designed to assure that qualfed personnel properly gather and evaluate the information submitted.
Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons directly responsible forgathering the
information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware
that there-are sign/cantpenalties for submittingfalse information, including the possibility of fines and imprisonment for
knowing violations."
Page 16 of 17
Permit NC0003298
5. Records Retention [Supplements Section D. (6.)] -