HomeMy WebLinkAboutNCC000001_Draft Permit_20181017 T
[…] occupying a named position.);and
(3) The written authorization is submitted to the Permit Issuing Authority[40 CFR 122.22]
c. Changes to authorization:If an authorization under paragraph(b)of this section is no longer
accurate because a different individual or position has responsibility for the overall operation of the
facility,a new authorization satisfying the requirements of paragraph(b) of this section must be
submitted to the Director prior to or together with any reports,information,or applications to be
signed by an authorized representative [40 CFR 122.22]
d. Certification.Any person signing a document under paragraphs a. or b. of this section shall make
the following certification[40 CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL
BE ACCEPTED:
"I certify,under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or
supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properly gather and
evaluate the information submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or
those persons directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my
knowledge and belief, true, accurate,and complete.I am aware that there are significant penalties for
submitting false information,including the possibility of fines and imprisonment for knowing violations."
12. Permit Actions
This permit may be modified,revoked and reissued,or terminated for cause.The filing of a request by
the Permittee for a permit modification,revocation and reissuance,or termination,or a notification of