HomeMy WebLinkAboutNCS000578_Buck Steam Station FINAL SIGNED PERMIT_20180720Permit No. NCS000578
[…] because a different individual or position has responsibility for the overall operation of the facility, a
new authorization satisfying the requirements of paragraph (b) of this section must be submitted to the
Director prior to or together with any reports, information, or applications to be signed by an
authorized representative [40 CFR 122.22].
d. Certification. Any person signing a document under paragraphs a. or b. of this section, or submitting an
electronic report (e.g., eDMR), shall make the following certification [40 CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER
STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL BE ACCEPTED:
"I certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my
direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel
properly gather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons
who manage the system, or those persons directly responsible for gathering the information, the
information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am
aware that there are significant penalties for submitting false information, including the possibility of
fines and imprisonment for knowing violations. "
Permit Modification, Revocation and Reissuance, or Termination
The issuance of this permit does not prohibit the Permit Issuing Authority from reopening and modifying