(3) The written authorization is submitted to the Permit Issuing Authority [40 CFR 122 22] Version 11109120111 NPDES Permit Standard Conditions Page 6 of 18 c Changes to authorization If an authorization under paragraph (b) of this section is no longer accurate because a different individual or position has responsibility for the overall operation of the facility, a new authorization satisfying the requirements of paragraph (b) of this section must be submitted to the Director prior to or together with any reports, information, or applications to be signed by an authorized representative [40 CFR 122221 d. Certification Any person signing a document under paragraphs a. or b of this section shall make the following certification [40 CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL BE ACCEPTED: "I certify, underpenalty of law, that this document and all attachments wereprepared under my direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qual f ed personnel properly gather and evaluate the information submitted Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete I am aware that there are sign f cant penalties for submitting false information, including the possibility of fines and imprisonment for knowing violations " 12 Penmt Actions This permit may be modified, revoked and reissued, or terminated for cause The filing of a request by the Pernuttee for a permit modification, revocation and reissuance, or termination, or a notification of planned changes or