HomeMy WebLinkAboutAttachmentE_02L-02N-02O-02P_ExistingRulesSUBCHAPTER 02L - GROUNDWATER CLASSIFICATION AND STANDARDS
[…] [Signature of chief financial officer] [Name] [Title] [Date]
History Note: Authority G.S. 143-215.94H; Eff. August 3, 1992;
Readopted Eff. January 1, 2021. 15A NCAC 02O .0304 INSURANCE AND RISK RETENTION GROUP COVERAGE 40 CFR 280.97 entitled "Insurance and Risk Retention Group Coverage" is incorporated by reference, excluding any subsequent amendments and editions, except that "licensed to transact the business of insurance or eligible to provide insurance as an excess or surplus lines insurer in one or more states" in 40 CFR 280.97(b)(1), (b)(2), and (c) is replaced by "licensed, registered, or otherwise authorized to provide insurance in North Carolina". This document may be accessed at www.ecfr.gov/cgi-bin/ECFR?page=browse at no charge.