HomeMy WebLinkAboutNC0023906_Permit^0
[…] The issuance of this permit does not prohibit the permit issuing authority from reopening and modifying the
permit, revoking and reissuing the permit, or terminating the permit as allowed by the laws, rules, and regulations
contained in Title 40, Code of Federal Regulations, Parts 122 and 123; Title 15A of the North Carolina
Administrative Code, Subchapter 2H .0100; and North Carolina General Statute 143-215.1 et. al.
Certification. Any person signing a document under paragraphs a. or b. of this section shall make the
following certification [40 CFR 122.22]:
"I certify, under penalty of law. that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or
supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate
the information submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons
directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and
belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant penalties for submitting false information,
including the possibility of fines and imprisonment for knowing violations."
Changes to authorization: If an authorization under paragraph (b) of this section is no longer accurate
because a different individual or position has responsibility for the overall operation of rhe facility, a new