HomeMy WebLinkAboutNC0023906_Final Permit_20040114December 31, 2003
[…] Failure to pay the fee in a timely manner in accordance with 15A NCAC 2H.0105 (b) (4)
may cause this Division to initiate action to revoke the permit.
Changes to authorization: If an authorization under paragraph (b) of this section is no longer accurate
because a different individual or position has responsibility for the overall operation of the facility, a new
authorization satisfying the requirements of paragraph (b) of this secuon must be submitted to the Director
prior to or together with any reports, information, or applications to be signed by an authorized
representative [40 CFR 122.22]
d. Certification. Any person signing a document under paragraphs
following certification [40 CFR 122.22]:
"I certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or
supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate
the information submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons
directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and
belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant penalties for submitting false information,
including the possibility of fines and imprisonment for knowing violations."
2.
3.
4.
a.
b.
c.
a.
Version 6/20/2003
NPDES Permit Requirements
Page 7 of 16
Notice [40 CFR 122.41 (m) (3)]
(1) Anticipated bypass. If the Permittee knows in advance of the need for a bypass, it shall submit prior