HomeMy WebLinkAboutNCS000030_Permit (Issuance)_20230109DocuSign Envelope ID: CBB3A68E-FC3E-450E-9413-654D7F9546AA
[…] operation of the facility, a new authorization satisfying the requirements of paragraph (b)
of this section must be submitted to the Director prior to or together with any reports,
information, or applications to be signed by an authorized representative [40 CFR 122.22].
Page 22 of 37
DocuSign Envelope ID: CBB3A68E-FC3E-450E-9413-654D7F9546AA
Permit NCS000030
(d) Certification. Any person signing a document under paragraphs (a) or (b) of this section,
or submitting an electronic report (e.g., eDMR), shall make the following certification [40
CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL BE
ACCEPTED.
"I certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared
under my direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that
qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on my
inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons directly
responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my
knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant
penalties for submitting false information, including the possibility of fines and
imprisonment for knowing violations. "
G-2. Permit Expiration
The permittee is not authorized to discharge after the expiration date. In order
to receive automatic authorization to discharge beyond the expiration date, the