Each Quarterly Report shall include: (a) a description of the actions which have been taken toward achieving compliance with this AOC during the previous three (3) months; (b) an assessment of the effectiveness of such actions in preventing effluent violations; (c) a summary of all effluent violations that occurred during the previous three (3) months; (d) an analysis of the cause of each such effluent violation; and (e) all monthly DMRs. 18. All reports, notifications, documentation, and submittals required by this AOC shall be signed by a duly authorized representative of Respondent as specified by 40 C.F.R. §§ 122.22(b)(2) and (d) and shall include the following statement: "I certify under penalty of law that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief, true, accurate, 4 and complete. I am aware that there are significant penalties for submitting false information, including the possibility of fine and imprisonment for knowing violations." 19. All reports, notifications, documentation and submittals and other correspondence required to be submitted by this AOC shall be sent by registered mail, certified mail (return receipt requested), deposited with an overnight mail service, or email to the following addressees, as appropriate: