of Intent The state application form which, when submitted to DWQ, officially indicates the facility's notice of intent to seek coverage under a General Permit. 19. Permittee The owner or operator issued a certificate of coverage pursuant to this General Permit. 20. Point Source Discharge of Stormwater Any discernible, confined and discrete conveyance including, but not specifically limited to, any pipe, ditch, channel, tunnel, conduit, well, or discrete fissure from which stormwater is or may be discharged to waters of the state. 21. Process Wastewater Process wastewater is defined in 40CFR122.2 as, "Process wastewater means any water which, during manufacturing or processing, comes into direct contact with or results from the production or use of any raw material, intermediate product, finished product, byproduct, or waste product." 22. Representative Storm Event A representative storm event for the purposes of this General Permit (which includes quarterly sampling) is a storm event that measures greater than 0.1 inches of rainfall.