The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] For eDMR submissions, he person signing and submitting the DMR must obtain an eDMR user account and login credentials to access the eDMR system. For more information on North Carolina's eDMR system, registering for eDMR and obtaining an eDMR user account, please vi; the 'following web page: I { ' ecf nc gu lbout d iswnst rte est u� Page 8 of 9. DocuSign Envelope ID: 98C8235F-036 B-42A5-A61 B-E57FEBB22318 NPDES Permit NC0080381 Certification. Any person submitting an electronic DMR using the state's eDMR system shall make the following certification [40 CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL BE ACCEPTED': "I certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant penalties for submitting false information, including the possibility of frees and imprisonment for knowing violations." 5. Records Retention [Supplements Section D. (6.)1 The permittee shall retain records of all Discharge Monitoring Reports, including eDMR submissions.