The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Changes to authorization: If an authonz because a different individual or position authorization satisfying the requirements of pa.rag prior to or together with any reports, representative [40 CFR 122.221 11 der paragraph (b) of tltis sectic sibility for the overall operation o ph (b) of this section tnatst be submitted to the Director ion, or applications to be sic heel by an authorized d. Certification. Any person signir>.g a document under paragraphs a. or b, of this section shall make the following certification [40 CFR 122.22]: "I certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant penalties for submitting false information, including the possibility of fines and imprisonment for knowing violations," 12. Pennet Actions This: permit may be modified., revoked and reissued, or terminated for cause.