The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Changes to authorization: Ilan authorization under paragraph (b) of this section is no longer accurate because a different individual or position has responsibility for the overall operation of the facility, a new authorization satisfying the requirements of paragraph (b)of this section must he submitted to the Director prior to or together with any reports, information, or applications to be signed by an authorized representative [40 CFR 122.2'71 d. Certification. Any person signing a document under paragraphs a. or h.. of this section shall make the following certification [40 CFR 122.22]. NO OITIER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL BE ACCEPTE.D: "/c'rule, under penalty of law, that this'document and attachments'were prepared under itty direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate the infartnation submitted Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who numage the,s,stem. or thaw persons directly responsible„tar gathering the information, the informal ion submitted is, to the best of knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are signdicant penalties Jar submitting false information, including the possibility of and imprisonment for knowing violations.." 12, .Permit Actions This permit may he modified,. revoked and reissued, or terminated for cause.