Loading...
HomeMy WebLinkAbout20211150 Ver 1_Shoreline Stabilization_20210726Submission Form Pre -Filing Meeting Information Before submitting this form please ensure you have submitted the Pre -Filing Meeting Request Form as we will not be able to accept your application without this important first step. The Pre -Filing Meeting Request Form is used in accordance with 40 C.F.R. Section 121.4(a) "At least 30 days prior to submitting a certification request, the project proponent shall request a pre -filing meeting with the certifying agency" and in accordance with 40 C.F.R. Section 121.5(b)(7), and (c)(5) all certification requests shall include documentation that a pre -filing meeting request was submitted to the certifying authority at least 30 days prior to submitting the certification request.