HomeMy WebLinkAboutNC0060593_Fact Sheet_20210621DocuSign Envelope ID: 55658054-4F00-48D8-B134-FAD006A0066F
[…] purposes.
For eDMR submissions, the person signing and submitting the DMR must obtain an eDMR user
account and login credentials to access the eDMR system. For more information on North Carolina's
eDMR system, registering for eDMR and obtaining an eDMR user account, please visit the following
web page:
Page 7 of 8
DocuSign Envelope ID: 55658054-4F00-48D8-B134-FAD006A0066F
Permit NC0060593
http://portal.ncdenr.org/web/wq/admin/bog/ipu/edmr
Certification. Any person submitting an electronic DMR using the state's eDMR system shall make
the following certification [40 CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION
WILL BE ACCEPTED:
"I certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my
direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel
properly gather and evaluate the infoiniation submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons
who manage the system, or those persons directly responsible for gathering the infoiivation, the
information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am
aware that there are significant penalties for submitting false information, including the possibility of
fines and imprisonment for knowing violations."
4. Records Retention [Supplements Section D. (6.)1
The permittee shall retain records of all Discharge Monitoring Reports, including eDMR submissions.