The Permittee shall also, furnish to the Permit Issuing authority upon request, copies of records required by this 'permit [40 CFR 122.41 h . . Dutv to Rearn)ly If the Pe "tree wishes to continue an activity regulated by this permit after the expiration date of this permit, the Pe `tree must apply for and obtain a new permit [40 CFR 122.41 (b)) 10. Extnration of I?Cg it The Permittee is not authorized to discharge after the expiration elate.