The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] A person, and not a position, must be delegated signatory authority for eDMR reporting purposes. For eDMR submissions, the person signing and submitting the DMR must obtain an eDMR user account and login credentials to access the eDMR system.. For more Information on :North Carolina's cDMR system, registering for eDMR and obtaining an eDMR user account, please visit the following web page: http:llportal.ncdenr.or/web/wq/admnn/boglipu/edmr Certification. Any person submitting an electronic DMR using the stte's eDMR system shall make the following certification [40 CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL, BE ACCEPTED. "I certify, under penalty of law; that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate the information submitted '.based on my inquiry of the person or persons when manage the .system, or those persons directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best ref my knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant cant penaltiesfor ,submitting falkse information, including the possibility of fines and impr•iso me t for knowing violations. " . Records Retention f Supple eats Section. D. (6 The perittee shall retain records of all Discharge Monitoring Reports, including eDMR submissions.