A person, and not a position, must be delegated signatory authority' for eDMR. reporting purposes. For eDMR submissions, the person signing and submitting the DMR must obtain an eD user account and login credentials to access the eDMR system. For more information on North Carolina's eDMR system., registering for eDMR and obtaining an eDMR user account, please visit the following web page: ht! .// ortal.ncdenr.or weblw lath. o' /i u/edrnr Certification. Any person submitting an electronic DMR using the tate's eDMR system shall mare the following certification [40 CFR 122.22). NO C)THER. STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL BE ACCEPTED: "I certify; under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under sty direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that ualifnedpersonr el properly gather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on my inquiry ofthe person or persons who manage the systennt, or those persons directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the finest of arty knowledge and belief, tare, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significantpenaltiesfor submittin , alse information, including the passibility cif fines and imprisonment for knowing violations. :3. Records Retention [Supplements enat Section P. L6.0 The permittee shall retain records of all Discharge :Monitoring Reports, including eDMR submissions.