HomeMy WebLinkAboutNC0024805_Regional Office Physical File Scan Up To 1/14/2021Certified Mail # 7015 1520 0003 5463 4569
[…] delegated signatory authority for eDMR reporting purposes.
For eDMR submissions, the person signing and submitting the DMR must obtain an
eDMR user account and login credentials to access the eDMR system. For more
information on North Carolina's eDMR system, registering for eDMR and obtaining an
eDMR user account, please visit the following web page:
http://deg-nc.gov/aboutZdivisions/water-resources/edmr
Page 5 of 6
Permit NCO024805
Certification. Any person submitting an electronic DMR using the state's eDMR system
shall make the following certification [40 CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF
CERTIFICATION WILL BE ACCEPTED:
"I certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared
under my direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that
qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on my
inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons directly
responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my
knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant
penalties for submitting false information; including the possibility of fines and
imprisonment for knowing violations."
5. Records Retention [Supplements Section D. 16.)]
The permittee shall retain records of all Discharge Monitoring Reports, including eDMR
submissions. These records or copies shall be maintained for a period of at least 3 years