significant change in the Permittee's sludge use or disposal practices, and such alteration, addition or change may justify the application of permit conditions that are different from or absent in the existing permit, including notification of additional use or disposal sites not reported during the permit application process or not reported pursuant to an approved land application plan. 3. Anticipated Noncompliance The Permittee shall give advance notice to the Director of any planned changes to the permitted facility or other activities that might result in noncompliance with the permit [40 CFR 122.41 (1) (2)]. Version 1011012007 "PDES Permit Standard Conditions Page 11 of 16 4. Trans fers This permit is not transferable to any person except after notice to the Director. The Director may require modification or revocation and reissuance of the permit to document the change of ownership. Any such action may incorporate other requirements as may be necessary under the Clean Water Act [40 CFR 122.41 (1) (3)]. 5. Monitoring Reports Monitoring results shall be reported at the intervals specified elsewhere in this permit [40 CFR 122.41 (1) (4)]. a. 'I\/fon 'toring results must be reported on a Discharge Monitoring Report (DIVIR) (See Part II. D. 2) or forms provided by the Director for reporting results of monitoring of sludge use or disposal practices. b. If the Permittee monitors any pollutant more frequently than required by this permit, the results of such monitoring shall be included in the calculation and reporting of the data submitted on the DMR. 6. Twenty-four Hour Reporting a. The Permittee shall report to the Director or the appropriate Regional Office any noncompliance that potentially threatens public health or the environment. Any information shall be provided orally within 24 hours from the time the Permittee became aware of the circumstances. A written submission shall also be provided within 5 days of the time the Permittee becomes aware of the circumstances. The written submission shall contain a description of the noncompliance, and its cause; the period of noncompliance, including exact dates and times, and if the noncompliance has not been corrected, the anticipated time it is expected to continue; and steps taken or planned to reduce, eliminate, and prevent reoccurrence of the noncompliance [40 CFR 122.410) (6)]. b. The Director may waive the written report on a case -by -case basis for reports under this section if the oral report has been received within 24 hours. c.