To keep lot owners up to date on the lake proposal and approval process, a copy of the permit application is available at the sales office located within the development. Although they cannot legally be and are not officially advertised, the lakes are an integral part of this community. Ms. Amanda ]ones 05.13.10 Page 4 of 6 FWS Comment - Alternatives Analysis/Impact Justification "[The FWS] believe[s] the increased revenue that the project would provide with the amenity lakes should not be considered when assessing the `build' or `no-build' alternatives." As stated in 33 CFR 320.4(q), "when private enterprise makes application for a permit, it will generally be assumed that appropriate economic evaluations have been completed, the proposal is economically viable, and it is needed in the market place." The applicant is confident in the alternatives analysis submitted with the permit application. The applicant described three potential locations for the residential development along with six potential amenities. The "Open Water" amenity was further subdivided into three alternatives.