The applicant made response to this comment and a clear and concise rebuttal to the University of Wisconsin study on page 6-7 of the March 11, 2010 response letter. Although the DWQ may not like or agree with the response, this comment has been responded to and the applicant believes the application is complete. As stated in 33 CFR 320.4(q), "when private enterprise makes application for a permit, it will generally be assumed that appropriate economic evaluations have been completed, the proposal is economically viable, and it is needed in the market place." "Since, it is [the DWQ s] understanding based on the November 30, 2009, pre- application meeting, that the maintenance and liability for the proposed amenity ponds will be the Grandview Peaks HOA, is the HOA aware of this arrangement and the legal ramifications, and if so, what operations and