HomeMy WebLinkAboutNC0035939_Regional Office Physical File Scan Up To 7/20/2020FACILITY ll
[…] 3. The written authorization is submitted to the Permit Issuing Authority [40 CFR 122.22]
Version 612012003
NPDES Permit
c. Changes to authorization: If an authorization under paragraph (b) of this section is no longer ac
because a different individual or position has responsibility for the overall operation of the facility, laauthorization satisfying the requirements of paragraph (b) of this section must be submitted to the Di
prior to or together with any reports, information, or applications to be signed by an authoriz
representative [40 CFR 122.22]
d. Certification. Any person signing a document under paragraphs a. or b. of this section shall make the
following certification [40 CFR 122.221:
"Y certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or
supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate
the information submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons
directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and
belief, true, accurate, and complete. 1 am aware that there are significant penalties for submitting false information,
including the possibility of fines and imprisonment for knowing violations."
12. Permit Actions
This permit may be modified,_ revoked and reissued, or terminated for cause. The filing of a request by the
Permittee for a permit modification, revocation and reissuance, or termination, or a notification of planned