HomeMy WebLinkAboutSW8030404_Compliance Evaluation Inspection_20200518Johnson, Kell
[…] All the inspection_ reports listed in interrogatory #3.
2. If there are situations in which You would transfer a permit to an entity or
Person who did not request and does not want the permit, other than from a declarant to an
owner's association as authorized under N.C. Gen. Stat. Section 143-214.7(c2), Identify
every such other situation. If there are none, answer "None".
ANSWER: Respondent objects to this request on the ground that it ambiguous, overly
3
broad and calls for speculation. Without waiving said objection, the transfer of permits is
governed by and subject to N.C.G.S. 143-214.7. Based upon this statute, if there is a
request to transfer the permit, and the conditions contained in the provision are met, DWR
"shall transfer a permit issued under this section for a stormwater management system..."
3. State the date of and persons involved in every inspection of the Stormwater
System in which You have been involved or of which You are aware.
ANSWER: Upon information and belief, and per the BIMS system used for tracking