HomeMy WebLinkAboutNCG530066_Regional Office Physical File Scan Up To 6/5/2020 !c. i "1V,,� Jo• ;Ilan as;ennou•nnnnnn:;aura;ul
[…] ENVIRONMENT AND'NATURAL RESOURCES
4/23/2002
CERTIFIED MAIL MAY
RETURN RECEIPT REQUESTED j
ATTN: CHARLES ZIEGLER
TRIGO TROUT COMPANY,INC.
615 CATHEY'S CREEK RD
BREVARD, NC 28712
Subject: NOTICE OF VIOLATION
FAILURE TO SUBMIT RENEWAL APPLICATION
TRIGO TROUT COMPANY,INC.
NCG530000
COC NUMBER NCG530066
TRANSYLVANIA COUNTY
Dear Permittee:
This letter is to inform you that,as of the date of this letter,the Division of Water Quality has not received a
renewal request for the subject permit certificate of coverage. This is a violation of NCGS§143.215.1 (c)(1)which
states"All applications shall be filed with the commission at least 180 days in advance of the date on which it is
desired to commence the discharge of wastes or the date on which an existing permit expires,as the case may be".
Any permittee that has not requested renewal at least 180 days prior to expiration or permittee that does not have a
permit after the expiration and has not requested renewal at least 180 days prior to expiration,will be subjected to