To justify a BAT subcategory, a class of facilities must be fundamentally different with respect to the factors listed in 33 U.S.C. § 1314(b)(2)(B).249 "Although the EPA has significant discretion in deciding how much weight to accord each statutory factor under the CWA, it is not free to ignore any individual factor entirely. • Both the CWA, 33 U.S.C. § 1314(b)(2), and the EPA's own regulations, 40 C.F.R. § 125(c)-(d), state that the EPA shall take into account (or apply) certain factors in making a BAT determination . ."250 Those factors include "the engineering aspects of the application Of various types of control techniques, process changes, [and] non-water quality environmental impact." 33 U.S.C. § 1314(b)(2)(B). In the High Flow Subcategory, EPA has ignored every factor but cost.