The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Section B. Groundwater Monitoring The Permittee shall,upon written notice from the Director,conduct groundwater monitoring as may be required to determine the compliance of this NPDES permitted facility with the current groundwater standards. Section C. Changes in Discharges of Toxic Substances The Permittee shall notify the Permit Issuing Authority as soon as it knows or has reason to believe(40 CFR 122.42): a. That any activity has occurred or will occur which would result in the discharge, on a routine or frequent basis,of any toxic pollutant which is not limited in the permit,if that discharge will exceed the highest of the following "notification levels' (I) One hundred micrograms per liter 000,µg/L); (2) Two hundred micrograms per liter (200 µg/L) for acrolein and acrylonitrile, five hundred micrograms per liter(500 µg/L) for 2.4-dinitrophenol and for 2-methyl-4.6-dinitrophenol;and one milligram per liter 0 mg/L) for antimony; (3) Five times the maximum concentration value reported for that pollutant in the permit application. b. That any activity has occurred or will occur which would result in any discharge, on a non-routine or infrequent basis, of a toxic pollutant which is not limited in the permit, if that discharge will exceed the highest of the following"notification levels"; 0) Five hundred micrograms per liter(500 µg/L); (2) One milligram per liter 0 mg/L) for antimony; (3) Ten times the maximum concentration value reported for that pollutant in the permit application.