HomeMy WebLinkAboutNCS000514_Final Permit_20200420ROY COOPER
[…] longer accurate because a different individual or position has responsibility for the
overall operation of the facility, a new authorization satisfying the requirements of
paragraph (b) of this section must be submitted to the Director prior to or together with
any reports, information, or applications to be signed by an authorized representative
[40 CFR 122.22].
d Certification Any person signing a document under paragraphs a or b of this section, or
submitting an electronic report (e.g., eDMR), shall make the following certification [40
CFR 122.22]. NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL BE ACCEPTED:
"I certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared
under my direction or supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that
qualified personnel properlygather and evaluate the information submitted. Based on my
inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system, or those persons directly
responsible forgathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my
knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete. I am aware that there are significant
penalties forsubmitting false information, including the possibility of fines and
imprisonmen tfor knowing violations."
4. Permit Modification Revocation and Reissuance or Termination
The issuance of this permit does not prohibit the Permit Issuing Authority from reopening
and modifying the permit, revoking and reissuing the permit, or terminating the permit as