HomeMy WebLinkAbout29_NCS000250 JordanGREEN_EMC_pkg_20121107STORMWATER
[…] The Inactive Hazardous Sites Cleanup Fund shall be treated as a nonreverting special trust fund
and shall be credited with interest by the State Treasurer pursuant to G.S. 147-69.2 and G.S. 147-69.3.
(b) Funds credited to the Inactive Hazardous Sites Cleanup Fund pursuant to G.S. 130A-295.9 shall be used
only as provided in G.-S.'3^^ 3092959(e` G.S. 130A-295.9(1) and G.S. 130A-310.5(c)."
PAGE C-8 I JORDAN WATER SUPPLY NUTRIENT RULES
OCTOBER 2012
GENERAL ASSEMBLY OF NORTH CAROLINA
SESSION 2009
SESSION LAW 2009-484
SENATE BILL 838
(Continued)
PART IV. REPORTS CONSOLIDATION.
SECTION 12. G.S. 106-744(i) reads as rewritten:
"(i) The Advisory Committee shall report no later than October 1 of each year to the Joint Legislative
Commission on Governmental Operations, the Environmental Review Commission, and the House of Representa-
tives and Senate Appropriations Subcommittees on Natural and Economic Resources regarding the activities of the
Advisory Committee, the agriculture easements purchased, and agricultural projects funded during the previous
year."
SECTION 13. G.S. 113-44.15(c) reads as rewritten:
"(c) Reports. — The North Carolina Parks and Recreation Authority shall report no later than October 1 of
each year to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations, the House and Senate Appropriations