HomeMy WebLinkAbout29_NCS000250 JordanGREEN_EMC_pkg_20121107STORMWATER
[…] each year to the Joint Legislative Commission on Governmental Operations, the House and Senate Appropriations
Subcommittees on Natural and Economic Resources, the Fiscal Research Division, and the Environmental Review
Commission on allocations from the Trust Fund from the prior fiscal year. The A„therity also shall previd a pro _
gress rePOFt RO later thaR March 15 of each year to the same recipients OR the activities of and the expenditures
fre.... *he Tr,-rr C-,...J fer the e ..t fiscal . r "
SECTION 14. G.S. 113-77.9(e) reads as rewritten:
"(e) Reports. — The Secretary shall maintain and annually revise twice each ye r a list of acquisitions rg ants
made pursuant to this Article. The list shall include the acreage of each tract, the county in which the tract is locat-
ed, the amount paid -awarded from the Fund to acquire the tract, and the State department or division responsible
for managing the tract. The Secretary shall furnish a copy of the list to each Trustee, the Joint Legislative Commis-
sion on Governmental Operations, the House and Senate Appropriations Subcommittees on Natural and Economic
Resources, the Fiscal Research Division, and the Environmental Review Commission within 39 .Jays aft..r ea h revi
siea—no later than October 1 of each year."
SECTION 15. G.S. 143-58.2(f) is repealed.
PART V. DELAY EFFECTIVE DATES FOR LAWS GOVERNING THE MANAGEMENT OF DISCARDED COMPUTER EQUIP-
MENT AND DISCARDED TELEVISIONS.
SECTION 16.(a) Section 16.6 of S.L. 2007-550, as amended by Section 7 of S.L. 2008-208, as amended by