If the Division were required to enact the terms of the letter of credit, the proposed rule language would then require the financial institution, not the owner or operator, to deposit the funds into the standby trust fund in accordance with the terms of the letter of credit, so that the funds are able to be accessed by the Division directly. Note that without the standby trust account, the Division would not have a means to access the funds from the letter of credit. G.S. 130A-295.2(f) states in part: "Assets used to meet the financial assurance requirements of this section shall be in a form that will allow the Department to readily access funds for the purposes set out in this section." This proposed rule language is not a change from the same requirement that is in existing Rule .1628(e)(1)(C)(v), except that it is referring to the same language in the CFR instead of the rule, since the majority of this proposed rule now references the language in CFR instead of repeating CFR