Regarding the comment to sample and analyze compost from Type 1 facilities for pathogens and metals, please see the third paragraph of DWM's response to Comment #2 under oral comments Comment #2 on page 11 of this report regarding testing at Type 1 facilities. 16 A-19 Regarding the comments to include tables for metals, pathogens, and regulatory limits, DWM agrees this would helpful however G.S. 150B-19(4) does not allow the EMC to adopt a rule that "Repeats the content of a law, a rule, or a federal regulation...." Since this list of constituents and standards are established in federal regulation, DWM has incorporated these regulations by reference, including subsequent amendments or editions, at the end of Rule .1407(b)(2).