C&D landfills are sanitary landfills because they meet the definition of a sanitary landfill in G.S. 130A-290, and are not exempted from this definition or from the requirements for sanitary landfills anywhere in Chapter 130A or 15A NCAC 13B. Additional clarification can be found in G.S. 130A-295.6 "Additional requirements for sanitary landfills", paragraph (e) which states in part, "A sanitary landfill for the disposal of construction and demolition debris waste shall be constructed with a liner system..." G.S. 130A-295.60) does specifically exempt land clearing and inert debris landfills from these additional requirements for sanitary landfills, which might imply that the statutes do not consider a land clearing and inert debris landfill to be a sanitary landfill, but construction and