B. Per Wilkes County tax records, Clifton G. and Margie Hutchison own parcels 1903028, 1903529 and 1903637 located along Traplull Road in Wilkes County. Tax records document that Hutchison Dairy, including the animal waste structure, is located on property owned by Guy Vernon Hutchison (Parcel ID 1902695). The dairy is managed by Derek Hutchison (January 18, 2018 letter to DWR). C. Hutchinson Dairy is deemed permitted as a non -discharge facility in accordance with Title 15A North Carolina Administrative Code (NCAC) Subchapter 2T Section .1303 (15A NCAC 2T .1303). D. North Carolina G.S. 143-215.1(a)(1) states that "No person shall do any of the following things or carry out any of the following activities unless that person has received a permit from the Commission and has complied with all conditions set forth in the permit: Make any outlets into waters of the State." E. On December 6, 2017 DWR staff conducted a site investigation of the above referenced parcels in response to a complaint alleging the run-off of animal waste from an application field into surface waters.