In the event that the cost of such repairs exceeds the amount assessed and paid, the Board may assess such Owner for the excess costs. 32 Book: 3214 Page: 182 Seq: 32 Page 33 of 79 Section 9. Stormwater Assessment. Notwithstanding anything to the contrary in the Declaration, and in keeping with the obligation of the Association under Section 47F-3-107(a) of the Act to be "responsible for causing the common elements to be maintained, repaired, and replaced when necessary and to assess the lot owners as necessary to recover the costs of such maintenance, repair, or replacement", (i) if the Board determines that the amount required in any fiscal year to pay for the Common Expenses, including the Association's obligation, if any, for stormwater management, maintenance of Stormwater Control Measures and payment of sums due from the Association under any Stormwater