HomeMy WebLinkAboutWQ0004268_PC-2009-0005_20090219• • •- r -
[…] provide written certification that the requirements of this Paragraph 13
have been met.
14. Allens may submit a request for any extension of time to comply with the
requirements of.this Order in writing. Such request must include the reasons for the extension
- request and a date when compliance will be achieved. Any extension must be approved by EPA
in writing to be effective.
15. All reports, notifications., documentation, and submittalsrequired by this Order
shall be signed by. a duly authorized representative of Allens as specified by 40 C.F.R.
§§ 122.22(b)(2) and (d) and shall include the following statement:
"I certify under the penalty of law that this document and all attachments were
prepared undermydirection or. supervision in accordance with a system designed
to assure that qualified personnel properly gather and evaluate the information
submitted. Based on my inquiry of the person or persons who manage the system,
or those persons directly responsible for gathering the information, the
information submitted is, to the best of my knowledge and belief, true, accurate,
and complete. I am aware that there are significant penalties for submitting false
information, including the possibility of fine and imprisonment for knowing
violations."
16. . All reports, notifications, documentation, and submittals required by this Order
shall be sent by certified mail or its equivalent to the following addresses:
Douglas F. Mundrick, P.E., Chief
Clean Water Enforcement Branch
Water Protection Division
ATTN: Ms. Laurie Jones