That timeframe is more than 6 months in the future, and at least more than 9 months from the date of my December 30, 2020 Complaint! That would mean that Mooresville would be out of compliance with state law by that time, for over nine years. The statutory rights of landowners and developers cannot be allowed to be further infringed upon in Mpp�s�` su�/ch a mannert is not f ir, an�cc i/" not Ale law. ZYZ fitv As such and is required by NCGS §143-214.5(e), the DEQ "shall order assumption of an approved local program if it finds that the local government has made no substantia progress 2/8/ZZ toward compliance."