Stat. Section 143-214.7(c2), Identify every such other situation. If there are none, answer "None". ANSWER: Respondent objects to this request on the ground that it ambiguous, overly 3 broad and calls for speculation. Without waiving said objection, the transfer of permits is governed by and subject to N.C.G.S. 143-214.7. Based upon this statute, if there is a request to transfer the permit, and the conditions contained in the provision are met, DWR "shall transfer a permit issued under this section for a stormwater management system..." 3. State the date of and persons involved in every inspection of the Stormwater System in which You have been involved or of which You are aware.