ANSWER: Respondent objects to this request on the ground that it ambiguous, overly broad, and unduly burdensome. Subject to and notwithstanding Respondent's objection, please see the answers contained in the Request for Admissions. rd �1 1,lul 1 1. Admit that the Permit holder, immediately preceding Petitioner, was WHA. Admitted. S-j`2, fUlt � SL— 'If 2. Admit that N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.7(c2) is the lone provision that allows a Permit transfer, if conditions are met, without consent of the party receiving the Permit. ANSWER: Admitted 3. Admit that N.C. Gen. Stat. § 143-214.7(c2) authorizes You to transfer the Permit "from the declarant of a condominium or a planned community to the unit owners association, owners association, or other management entity identified in the condominium or planned community's declaration." ANSWER: Admitted. 4. Admit that HEO is the stated Declarant under the Declaration of Covenants, Conditions, Restrictions and Easements of Sunset South (attached as Exhibit A).