HomeMy WebLinkAboutGraham Co. Dams PAT MCCRORY
[…] (3) The written authorization is submitted to the Permit Issuing Authority[40 CFR 122.221
Version 1110912011
NPDES Permit Standard
Page
c. Changes to authorization: If an authorization under paragraph(b)of this section is no longer accurate because
a different individual or position has responsibility for the overall operation of the facility, a new authorization
satisfying the requirements of paragraph(b)of this section must be submitted to the Director prior to or
together with any reports,information, or applications to be signed by an authorized representative [40 CFR
122.22]
d. Certification.Any person signing a document under paragraphs a. or b. of this section shall make the following
certification[40 CFR 122.22].NO OTHER STATEMENTS OF CERTIFICATION WILL BE ACCEPTED:
"I certify, under penalty of law, that this document and all attachments were prepared under my direction or
supervision in accordance with a system designed to assure that qual f ed personnel properly gather and
evaluate the information submitted.Based on my inquiry of the person orpersons who manage the system, or
those persons directly responsible for gathering the information, the information submitted is, to the best of my
knowledge and belief, true, accurate, and complete.I am aware that there are significant penalties for
submitting false information, including the possibility of fines and imprisonment for knowing violations."
12. Permit Actions
This permit may be modified,revoked and reissued,or terminated for cause. The filing of a request by the
Permittee for a permit modification,revocation and reissuance,or termination,or a notification of planned changes