HomeMy WebLinkAbout20211026_ADI_Response11SUNROCK�
[…] noncompliance with 15A NCAC 2D. 1100.
Permit No. 10694R00
Page 18
19. 15A NCAC 2D. 1111 "MAXIMUM ACHIEVABLE CONTROL TECHNOLOGY% For the ten
(10) generators (ID Nos. ES-PGEN1, ES-PGEN2, ES-PGEN3, GEN-1, GEN-la, GEN-2, GEN-3,
GEN-4, GEN-5, GEN-7), classified as new stationary RICE located at an area source of HAP
emissions, the Permittee shall comply with all applicable provisions, including the notification,
testing, reporting, recordkeeping, and monitoring requirements contained in Environmental
Management Commission Standard 15A NCAC 2D .I 111, as promulgated in 40 CFR 63, Subpart
ZZZZ - "National Emissions Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants for Stationary Reciprocating
Internal Combustion Engines," including Subpart A "General Provisions."
a. In accordance with 40 CFR §63.6590(c)(1), this source(s) shall meet the requirements of 40
CFR 63 Subpart ZZZZ and Subpart A by meeting the requirements of 40 CFR 60 Subpart