HomeMy WebLinkAboutBH_09-12_KueyATTACI- NMNT E
[…] rule states: "Regardless of whether any advice or information was provided by other persons,
including department officials, the applicant is responsible for the accuracy and completeness of the
information provided in the application."
36. According to 15A N.C.A.C. 710208 (2009)(b), the LPO "may condition a minor
development permit upon amendment of the proposed project to take whatever measures may be
reasonably necessary to protect the public interest with respect to the factors enumerated in G.S.
113A-120."
37. N.C. Gen. STAT. § 55-15-01 (2009) states that authority from the Secretary of State
for foreign corporations to transact business in this State is required. Subsection (a) states: "A
foreign corporation may not transact business in this State until it obtains a certificate of authority
from the Secretary of State."
11
Commission's Final Decision Was Based upon Numerous Errors of Fact and Law
38. Petitioner incorporates and realleges the foregoing Paragraphs 1-39.
39. The Commission's November 13, 2009, decision denying Petitioner's Request for a