STAT. § 55-15-01 (2009) states that authority from the Secretary of State for foreign corporations to transact business in this State is required. Subsection (a) states: "A foreign corporation may not transact business in this State until it obtains a certificate of authority from the Secretary of State." 11 Commission's Final Decision Was Based upon Numerous Errors of Fact and Law 38. Petitioner incorporates and realleges the foregoing Paragraphs 1-39. 39. The Commission's November 13, 2009, decision denying Petitioner's Request for a Third -Parry Hearing was in violation of constitutional