Specifically, the non -temporary, continued use of the geotextile tubes, scour apron and chock tubes exceeded their authorization under the Amended Permit by: (1) the continued use of the tubes as a non -temporary, non -construction method, erosion control structure contrary to N.C.G.S. § 113A-115.1(b), (2) by remaining on Site and not used in a non -temporary manner contrary to N.C.G.S. § 113A-126(d)(1)(a) and Condition 11 of the Amended Permit by failing "to act in accordance with the terms,'conditions, or requirements of such permit" when the tubes remained past the project completion date, (3) by exceeding the size limits for sandbags found at 15A NCAC 7H .0308(a)(2)(K) which requires that "Sandbags used to construct temporary erosion control structures shall be tan in color and three to five feet wide and seven to 15 feet