Standards and requirements are attached to the PSD permit to ensure that air quality will not deteriorate significantly. In addition, EPA has issued air pollution emission standards, known as New Source Performance Standards, for a number of industrial facilities, including fossil -fuel fired boilers, sulfuric acid plants, and various phosphoric acid and phosphate plants and storage facilities. 57 The Fish and Wildlife Coordination Act (16 U.S.C. §661 et seq.): This statute was enacted "to provide that wildlife conservation shall receive equal consideration and be coordinated with other features of water —resource devel— opment programs."